Privacy Policy

Flo2Cash respects your privacy and complies with the Privacy Act 1993 when collecting personal information. We will only collect and use personal information in connection with processing your registration on the forms provided and for marketing our products and services to you. All personal information remains with Flo2Cash and will not be sold, traded or shared with anyone other than our related companies. You are entitled to access the personal information Flo2Cash holds about you, and amend it.

If you would like to review or amend the personal information Flo2Cash holds about you, please contact Flo2Cash.

  • A. Information Collection and Use by Flo2Cash™
    Flo2Cash™ collects user submitted information such as name, email address to authenticate users and to send notifications to those users relating to the Flo2Cash™ service. Flo2Cash™ also logs non-personally-identifiable information including IP address, profile information, aggregate user data, and browser type, from users and visitors to the site. This data is used to manage the website, track usage and improve the website services. This non-personally-identifiable information may be shared with third-parties to provide more relevant services and advertisements to members. User IP addresses are recorded for security and monitoring purposes.
  • B. Use of Cookies
    A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user’s computer tied to information about the user. Flo2Cash™ uses both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. For the session ID cookie, once users close the browser, the cookie simply terminates. A persistent cookie is a text file stored on the user’s hard drive for an extended period of time. Persistent cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions. Cookies are used to manage sessions on our site. Users must enable cookies to use Flo2Cash™. Also, users may optionally use a cookie to remember their password in order to automatically log in to Flo2Cash™.
  • C. Links
    Flo2Cash™ may contain links to sites. Flo2Cash™ is not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When linking to another site a user should read the privacy policy stated on that site. Our privacy policy only governs information collected on Flo2Cash™ website.
  • D. Correcting/Updating or Removing Information
    Flo2Cash™ users may modify or remove any of their personal information at any time by logging into their account and accessing features such as Edit Profile. Your Flo2Cash™ account is password-protected. This web site takes every precaution to protect our users’ information. We use industry standard measures to protect your information that is stored within our database. We limit the access to your information to those employees who need access to perform their job function such as our customer service personnel. If you have any questions about the security at our website, please contact us.
  • E. Sharing and Disclosure of Information Flo2Cash™ Collects
    Except as otherwise described in this privacy statement, Flo2Cash™ will not disclose personal information to any third party unless we believe that disclosure is necessary: (1) to conform to legal requirements or to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other legal process received by Flo2Cash™, whether or not a response is required by applicable law; (2) to enforce the Flo2Cash™ Terms of Use Agreement or to protect our rights; or (3) to protect the safety of members of the public and users of the service. Flo2Cash™ reserves the right to transfer personal information to a successor in interest that acquires rights to that information as a result of the sale of Flo2Cash™ or substantially all of its assets to that successor in interest. For more information see the “Changes in Our Privacy Policy” section below.
  • F. Changes in Our Privacy Policy
    If we change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on our web site so our users are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If we are going to use a users’ personally identifiable information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection we will notify the users via email or by placing a prominent notice on our site.